Saturday, December 25, 2010

100 truths

Again, I got this from Mariel. You'd think I was, like, obsessed with her blog or something. =) (Bonus truth: I admire Mariel, that's why I read her blog.) 
 
WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Water
2. Last phone call: Nathan
3. Last text message: Telling Ali thanks for the awesome gift!
4. Last song you listened to: Harry and Ginny (HP 5 soundtrack)
5. Last time you cried: A few days ago...I think
 HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Got back with someone you've broken up with: No
7. Been cheated on: no.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: yes.
9. Lost someone special: Yes.
10. Been depressed: yep
11. Been drunk and threw up: Nope
LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Red
13. Blue
14. Pink
THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)
15. Made a new friend: A whole ton of them!
16. Fallen out of love: No way!
17. Laughed until you cried: yes! many many times!
18. Met someone who changed you: haha yes,
19. Found out who your true friends were: =) I hope so!
20. Found out someone was talking about you: haha yup, so I "adios"ed them
21. Kissed anyone on your Facebook friend's list: No, ew! Jk, of course, Nathan is my boyfriend after all.
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Every single one of them!
23. How many kids do you want?: 12, cheaper by the dozen, right? Jk, five, tops
24. Do you have any pets?: yea, my frogs and kitties are great
25. Do you want to change your name: No, that'd be silly, I share a name with one of the greatest actors ever!
26. What did you do for your last birthday?:Pretty much what I did this time.
27. What time did you wake up?  7:17 am, Nathan texted.
28. What were you doing at midnight last night? Telling children to get to bed! =) and eating nachos with Nathan
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for:I cannot wait for...2011? haha, I dunno, I wish this moment would last forever
30. Last time you saw your Mother: this morning
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Absolutely Nothing!
32. What are you listening to right now: The Harry Potter Five soundtrack.
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: haha yea, I think I have
34. Who is getting on your nerves now?: The person on the other end of the phone. I hate the ring on the home phone. People shouldn't call.
35. Most visited webpage: blogspot I bet, and my gmail.
36.What's your real name: Silly-banilly-chilly-milly. Gosh. =) Jk,
37. Nicknames: Morg, Morgie, Guh
38. Relationship Status: On my way to Happily Ever After.
39. Zodiac sign: Libra
40. Primary School? Foothill
41. Secondary School? Canyon View
42. High School: Orem high
43. College: uvu
44. Hair color:brown
45. Tall or short:short
46. Height: 5'4"
47. Do you have a crush on someone? Nathan
48: What do you like about yourself?I'm pretty chill, and I work hard
49. Piercings: ears
50. Tattoos:  The big dragon on my thigh...oh no, wait, none,
51. Righy or Lefty: Righty

FIRSTS:
52. First surgery: none
53. First piercing: Ears
54. First best friend: Derek Salomonson
55. First sport you joined: soccer
56. First vacation: Cali, Disneyland
57. First pair of trainers:Trainers? What the?!

RIGHT NOW:
58. Eating: Nothing
59. Drinking:Nothing
60. I'm about to: Throw my little brother from here to the moon...ugh!
61. Listening to: Still Harry Potter
62. Waiting for: Nathan to finish the computer work.
63. I'm feeling: tired, and my head hurts

YOUR FUTURE:
64. Want kids? Sure do!
65. Get married: (I thought that was implied with the question above...)
66. Career: Filmmaker.

OPPOSITE SEX:
67. Lips or eyes: I sure hope they have both!
68. Hugs or kisses: Kisses on the forehead and nose. (cheesy, but I love those!)
69. Shorter or taller: Taller. =)
70. Older or Younger:Older, I'd feel like I was babysitting anyone younger
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic. I don't like surprises.
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Arms, =)
 73.sensitive or loud: Sensitive (I'm not seeing how those are opposites, a guy can easily be both.)
74. Hook-up or relationship:Relationship, a sincere one...

HAVE YOU:
75. Kissed a stranger: I kissed a strange person, but I knew him...so...
76. Drank hard Liquor: I only drink soft liquor... jk,
77. Lost glasses/contacts: Yes, that was so frustrating
78. Kiss on first date: Nope! Never!
79. Broken someone's heart: Yup, I hope it hurt!
80. Been arrested: no
81. Turned someone down: yep
82. Cried when someone died: yes
83. Fallen for a friend: yes, I wouldn't have it any other way.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
84. Yourself: Sometimes more than other times.
85. Love at first sight: No, that's just weird, (even though Nathan says that's what happened to him)
86. Heaven:Yes
87. Santa Claus: Yes, Of course!
88. Kiss on the first date: No, never, ever, ever, sick! 
89. Angels: Yes
90. God: YES 

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
91. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: ew no
92. Did you sing today?: nope
93. Did something illegal?: =)
94. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: 1920's...
95. The moment you would choose to relive?: Today, again, and again, and again.
96. Are you afraid of falling in love?:No,
97. When was the last time you lied?No clue, yesterday or something, but there's a difference between a lie and keeping a secret.
98. Are you usually late, early or right on time?: I'm generally a tiny bit early, or pretty late.
99. Would you give your life to save someone else's life: depends on who.
100. Are you afraid of posting this as 100 truths: If I sat here this whole time, don't ya think I'd be okay with posting this? Yeesh!

1 comment:

  1. HAHA! Oh morgan, i adore you greatly :) you make me laugh! So, uh, what have you done thats illegal? Hum? HUM??? :)

    ReplyDelete